0
(No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

A Portrait of Jianghu: Mourning Toast (Sub)

Watch A Portrait of Jianghu: Mourning Toast full episodes online English subbed kissanime.
Other name: Hua Jianghu Zhi Bei Mo Ting
Synopsis: Years ago, Zong Shuai from the Middle State, Wanyan Zang from the Northern Land, and Wen Taiji from the Southern Territory suffered great loss during their fight for the hegemony of the world. As a result, a 20-year truce was established. Now, with the deal coming to an end, conflicts are brewing in the ostensible peace. In hatred and suspicion, the three families set up their respective Blood Orders, listing the names of the most important people of the hostile families and swearing to hunt them down. A breathtaking war is about to commence.
Sources: Myanimelist

Genres: , , ,

Language:

Views: 765 views

Status:

Release:

Type:

About Author

David Law

David Law is staff of EASCIA.ORG, he is anime editor with 4 years experience. He is also managed and maintenance this website.